Activities

JHS Clubs & Sponsors

JHS Clubs & Sponsors

Activities Sponsors Meeting Times
Academic Super Bowl Coordinator Missi Brewer
Academic Super Bowl English Justin Linde
Academic Super Bowl Fine Arts Jennifer Beckman
Academic Super Bowl Math Cory Densford
Academic Super Bowl Science Missi Brewer
Academic Super Bowl Social Studies Aaron Dorman
Academic Super Bowl Coordinator Missi Brewer
AFJROTC

Col Benning

Daily
Anchor Club Judy Brooner/Michelle Evans Exec. Bd.  2nd Tuesday  /  Business 2nd Wednesday
Anime/Manga Taylor Troncin-Moore Tuesdays 2:30 – 3:45
Band Adam Miller / Miko Martinez Daily
Black Student Union Suzanne Siebert
Buddy Up Jeff Ganote/Donna VanHook
Business Professionals of America Dusty Corum
Card Club Cory Densford / Scott Lowe Fridays
Cheerleading Stephanie Niemi/Michelle Houchin
Chess Club Paul Washington/Anthony Willis Mondays & Thursdays 2:45 – 4:15
Choir Leslie Gabhart Daily
Color Guard/Winter Guard Charles Combs/Stephanie Matthews Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays 5:30 – 8:30 PM
Computer Networking Club Scott Endres 2nd & 4th Wednesdays each month
Debate Club Rick Condon/David Russell Wednesdays & Thursdays at 2:30
FCA Delaina Snelling Friday Mornings
FCCLA Lajeania Vickers
Foreign Language Club Jenna Felix / Mark Felix Bi-monthly
Hyphen Wes Scott Daily
Junior Optimist Club Rick Condon 1st and 3rd Mondays
Key Club Nola Garrison / Dr. Fisher 3rd Monday after school
Model United Nations Mark Felix / Jenna Felix Bi-monthly
National Honor Society James Kimbell  / Jasmine Romans 1st Thursday monthly
Rhythm-N-Red Alicia Corcoran
Renaissance Nancy Molnar
SADD Scott Lowe 3rd Thursday monthly
Smash Brothers Club Katie Cook Thursdays
Speech and Debate Team Rick Condon Wednesdays and Thursdays (in season)
Student Council Natalie Bronson  /   Nancy Molnar 1st Tuesday monthly
Thespians / Theatre KeNiesha Zell Tuesdays
Topic (Yearbook) Wes Scott Daily
Ultimate Frisbee Michael Dennis Thursdays
Welding Chris Tungate Daily
Class Sponsors
9th Grade Sponsors  Amy Cook / Theresa Piazza
10th Grade Sponsors  Missi Brewer / Allison Stemle Every other Thursday
11th Grade Sponsors William Hornickel / Wes Scott
12th Grade Sponsors Jill Arnold / Sara Lacy
Translate »